Concerts 2014 | Concerts 2013 | Concerts 2012 | Concerts 2011 | Concerts 2010
nederlands | english
T  W  O  T  H  O  U  S  A  N  D  T  H  I  R  T  E  E  N
DECEMBER
01
Cleaning Instructions (2007)
10.30 am
Zaal Post Muziekacademie | Deinze | BE
Katrijn Friant
NOVEMBER
17
Skills & T(h)rills (2013)*
13.00, 14.30 & 16.00 pm
La Harpe c'est moi | De Doelen | Rotterdam | NL
Godelieve Schrama
15
Entrez! (2002)
13.00 pm
Aula Maxima | University College Cork | Ierland
Calefax
10
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
12.45 & 16.00 pm
November Music Festival | Filmzaal 5 | Verkadefabriek | Den Bosch
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
10
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
03.35 am
Cultura24 TV
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
09
Skills & T(h)rills (2013)*
16.00, 19.00 & 21.00 pm
La Harpe c'est moi | November Music Festival | Verkadefabriek | Den Bosch | NL
Godelieve Schrama
08
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.00 pm
Proefkamermuziek | Grote Kerk | Muiden | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
08
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
16.40 pm
Cultura24 TV
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
08
NTR Podium Première
12.50 pm
Cultura24 TV
Mayke Nas, Joey Roukens, Merlijn Twaalfhoven, New European Ensemble, Ragazze Kwartet, Slagwerk Den Haag
07
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
21.35 pm
Cultura24 TV
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
07
Skills & T(h)rills (2013)*
20.30 pm
La Harpe c'est moi | Gaslab | Studium Generale Eindhoven | NL
Godelieve Schrama
07
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.15 pm
Proefkamermuziek | Cultura | Ede | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
07
Down the Rabbit-Hole (2012)
19.00 pm
November Music Festival | Hervormde Kerk | Den Bosch | NL
Philharmonie Zuidnederland cond. Bas Wiegers
OCTOBER
08
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
20.30 pm
BKA Theater | Mehringdamm 34 | Kreuzberg | Berlin | DE
PNO4+ (Aziza Sadikova & Tom Rojo Poller)
05
I Delayed People's Flights By Walking Slowly In Narrow Hallways (2005-2008)
20.30 pm
Stedelijke Academie voor Muziek en Woordkunst | Ekeren | BE
Bl!ndman
SEPTEMBER
25
PVC (Petrochemical Vibration Construction)(2011)
21.00 pm
Wrench - new music inspired by the photographs of Edward Burtynsky | BYU Arts | Utah | USA
Hexnut
25
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.30 pm
De Doelen | Rotterdam | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
24
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.30 pm
DE LINK | Cenakel | Tilburg | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
22
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.30 pm
Walpurgis | Feniks Festival | Mortsel | BE
Ragazze Kwartet
21
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
17.00 pm & 20.00 pm
Splendor | Amsterdam | NL
Nora Mulder & Wilbert Bulsink
JULY
07
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
12.00 pm
Vondelpark Open Lucht Theater | Amsterdam | NL
Duo Klaver en Riet (Tom Sanderman en Sylvie Klijn)
JUNE
15
I Delayed People's Flights By Walking Slowly In Narrow Hallways (2005-2008) | VIDEO
18.00 pm
Villa Romana | Via Senese 68 | Florence | Italy
Slagwerk Den Haag | Jellie Dekker
14
"Memento Mori", inleiding Concertgebouworkest AAA Festival / Holland Festival
19.15 pm
Spiegelzaal | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam | NL
Mayke Nas
13
"Memento Mori", inleiding Concertgebouworkest AAA Festival / Holland Festival
19.15 pm
Spiegelzaal | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam | NL
Mayke Nas
04
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
21.00 pm
Splendor | Restaurant KHL | Amsterdam
Nora Mulder & Wilbert Bulsink
MAY
27
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
21.00 pm
Church of the Advent Hope | New York City | USA
Vicky Chow & David Friend
APRIL
07
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
21.00 pm
De Doelen | Rotterdam | NL
Eighth Blackbird
06
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
20.15 pm
Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ | Amsterdam | NL
Eighth Blackbird
05
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
20.00 pm
Cross-linx | Effenaar Grote Zaal | Eindhoven | NL
Eighth Blackbird
03
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.15 pm
Het Oude Slot | Heemstede | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
MARCH
22
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.30 pm
Kerkje | Laan van Niftarlake | Tienhoven | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
14
In & Out (2011-2012)
21.00 pm
Vredenburg | Huis a/d Werf | Utrecht | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
14
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
20.30 pm
Paradox | Tilburg | NL
Duo Klaver en Riet (Tom Sanderman en Sylvie Klijn)
13
In & Out (2011-2012)
20.15 pm
Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ | Amsterdam | NL
Ragazze Kwartet
11
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
23.55 pm
TV-broadcast | NL 2 | NTR Podium
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
10
Contemporary music in the Netherlands part 1: Mayke Nas
13.00 pm
TV-broadcast | NL 2 | NTR Podium
A portrait of Mayke Nas by Carine Bijlsma
06
DiGiT #2 (2002-2003)
12.30 pm
De Toonzaal | Den Bosch | NL
Duo Klaver en Riet (Tom Sanderman en Sylvie Klijn)
FEBRUARY
25
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
19.30 pm
Lisinski Theatre | Zagreb | Croatia
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
21
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.00 uur
Istrian Popular Theatre | Pula | Croatia
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
19
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
Concertgebouw | Amsterdam | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
18
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
De Doelen | Rotterdam | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
17
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 uur
De Oosterpoort | Groningen | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
16
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
De Vereeniging | Nijmegen | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
15
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
De Harmonie | Leeuwarden | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
14
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
De Philharmonie | Haarlem | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
13
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
Stadsgehoorzaal | Leiden | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
12
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.15 pm
Zeeuwse Concertzaal | Middelburg | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
11
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.00 pm
Muziekcentrum | Enschede | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
10
Waarom niet? (Why not?) (2013)*
20.30 pm
Pauluskerk | Someren | NL
Dutch National Student Orchestra (NSO)
JANUARY
19
withorwithout (2005)
15.00 pm
IJ-salon | Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ | Amsterdam | NL
Benjamin Peled, Annebeth Webb, Jeroen Woudstra, Jérôme Fruchart
16
withorwithout (2005)
20.00 pm
Splendor | de Kring | Kleine Gartmanplantsoen | Amsterdam | NL
Benjamin Peled, Annebeth Webb, Jeroen Woudstra, Jérôme Fruchart


(* première)